欢迎访问文登成人高考网!本网站为民间交流网站,官方信息以山东教育招生考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。

文登成人高考网

文登成人高考(函授)报考指南

全国统一考试 全程辅导 轻松考取文凭

当前位置:主页 > 复习资料 > 高起本 >

山东成考高起本《英语》模拟试题及答案

   时间:2021-11-04 15:40    作者:成人高考报名中心
 

一、选择题

  I. Phonetics ( 5 points)

  Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  1. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. measure

  B. deadline

  C. heat

  D. Feather

  【答案】C

  2. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. laughter

  B. enough

  C. cough

  D. Ghost

  【答案】D

  3. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. rob

  B. climb

  C. disturb

  D. Absorb

  【答案】B

  4. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. uncle

  B. product

  C. rural

  D. ugly

  【答案】C

  5. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. slow

  B. shower

  C. flowwer

  D. how

  【答案】A

  II. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points)

  Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are fourchoices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  6. Only in my thirties__________ a purpose in life.

  A. did I find

  B. I did find

  C. I found

  D. found

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查倒装句和动词的时态。

  【应试指导】句意:直到到了30多岁,我才找到了生活的目的。“only+介词短语”结构置于句首时,句子要用倒装结构。由in my thirties可知,句子应为一般过去时,只有A项符合题意,故选A。

  7. __________his telephone number, she didn' t know how to get in touch with him.

  A. Having forgotten

  B. To have forgotten

  C. Forgetting

  D. To forget

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查非谓语动词。

  【应试指导】句意:已经忘记了他的电话号码,她不知道怎么去联系他。forget与其逻辑主语she之间为主动关系,且forget这一动作发生在主句动作发生之前,应用完成时态,A项符合题意,故选A。

  8. These are the pictures of the hotel__________ we held our annual meetings.

  A. where

  B. which

  C. that

  D. When

  【答案】A

  【考情点拨】考查定语从句。

  【应试指导】句意:这些是我们举办年会的那个宾馆的照片。where引导定语从句修饰先行词hotel,且在从句中作状语,符合题意,故选A。

  9. I wonder if there is __________ university in your hometown.

  A. the

  B. /

  C. a

  D. An

  【答案】C

  【考情点拨】考查冠词的用法。

  【应试指导】句意:我想知道你的家乡有大学吗?此处university为可数名词,且为第1次提到,所以应用不定冠词,又因为university的发音以辅音开头,应选用a,故选C。

  10. It is __________ that text messaging while driving is dangerous.

  A. significant

  B. obvious

  C. necessary

  D. Sufficient

  【答案】B

  【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:开车发短信明显是很危险的。significant重要的;0bvious明显的;necessary必要的;sufficient充足的。

  11. My secretary usually opens my post__________it's marked "private".

  A. for

  B. as

  C. unless

  D. If

  【答案】C

  【考情点拨】考查连词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:我的秘书通常会打开我的邮件,除非邮件标有“私人信件”字样。for为了,表示目的;as因为,表示原因;unless除非,表示否定条件;if如果,表示假设。C项符合题意,故选C。

  12. My aunt's business has been doing poorly,but she's hoping that her__________will change.

  A. emotion

  B. luck

  C. duty

  D. Fame

  【答案】B

  【考情点拨】考查名词词义辨析。

  【应试指导】句意:我阿姨的生意一直不好,但她正期望着时来运转。emotion感情;luck命运,运气;duty职责;fame名声。


相关专题:
相关阅读
成人高考考试安排


10月下旬 10月下旬
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月下旬 10月下旬
政治 专业课
外语 详细》
新生必读
热门文章

关闭